Skip to content

All the Electric Vans, Trucks, Buses and Cargo eBikes at IAA TRANSPORTATION 2022

All the Electric Vans, Trucks, Buses and Cargo eBikes at IAA TRANSPORTATION 2022

Video by EV Review Ireland via YouTube
Go to Source
All the Electric Vans, Trucks, Buses and Cargo eBikes at IAA TRANSPORTATION 2022


All the Electric Vans, Trucks, Buses and Cargo eBikes at IAA TRANSPORTATION 2022

Derek Reilly from EV Review Ireland takes a whistle stop tour of all (of the ones he could find) electric vehicles at IAA 2022. Did I miss any and what would you like to see in more details?

Please subscribe to my channel, hit the like button and leave a comment. I review all types of electric vehicles and remember, if you think an EV is for you, leave it to me and I’ll review. Thanks for watching.

Chapters
0:00 Intro
0:14 Mercedes-Benz/Daimler Trucks
3:27 Siemens Truck Charging
4:04 Dongfeng Motor
4:32 Quantron
5:40 BYD
7:13 Volvo Trucks
8:42 Einride
9:30 Tevva
10:34 Junge
11:44 SEVIC
13:04 VanSelect
16:24 MAXUS
17:43 VETH ID. Buzz Pickup
18:12 Duracar
18:36 Sortimo Vestas Entry Level ID. Buzz
19:30 OHM
20:03 Bott Coffee Van ID. Buzz
20:50 Renault Commercials
22:20 Brightdrop
23:04 Ford E-Transit Custom
24:04 Urban Arrow Cargo ebikes
24:42 Riese & Müller Cargo ebikes
25:18 RYTLE Cargo eBikes
26:34 Magna
27:11 VW ID. Buzz Different Versions
28:25 MAN Trucks
28:57 Scania Trucks and Buses
30:18 Sono Motors
31:33 IVECO eDaily Vans and Bus
34:16 Nikola BEV Truck
35:20 DAF Trucks
36:37 VOLTA Trucks
37:16 CATL Batteries
37:53 Last Mile Delivery
38:00 Arrival Van
38:15 URSA
38:35 BreakforceOne
38:48 FULPRA
39:18 Carla Cargo
39:34 XBUS 2
39:44 Electric EVette
40:06 EVUM Motors
40:20 GAIUS RAPIDE 3
40:41 Outro

Support me via the following sites
Patreon monthly support with 3 different levels- https://www.patreon.com/evreviewireland
PayPal Once Off Tip – https://paypal.me/derekreillyireland
Like this video? – Send a "Super Thanks" via YouTube

Derek and EV Review Ireland are also on Twitter

Derek’s Instagram – https://www.instagram.com/reilly.derek
Derek’s LinkedIn – https://www.linkedin.com/in/derekreilly/
EV Review Ireland LinkedIn Page – https://www.linkedin.com/company/ev-review-ireland

#motorshow #iaa #iaatransportation

Go to Source